Otto Tunali Houses

Otto Tunali Houses Ankara apartment is situated in the Ankara City-Centre district of Ankara, only 13 minutes' walk from TBMM - Turkiye Buyuk Millet Meclisi, and overlooks the mountain. At the apartment, Wi-Fi and a car park are also provided.

Equipped with such in-room amenities as a washing machine, the apartment consists of a mini-kitchen and a dining area, featuring soundproof windows. Guests can make the most of their downtime at Otto Tunali Houses apartment with the availability of media facilities, such as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, ensuring a pleasant leisure experience. A bathroom is fitted with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower, along with a hairdryer and bath sheets, which are also provided.

A kitchenette with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware is among the self-catering amenities provided.

This apartment offers a convenient location, in the immediate vicinity of Tunali Hilmi Caddesi. Ethnography Museum of Ankara is 2.7 km from Otto Tunali Houses apartment, while Buekluem Sokagi bus station is a mere 150 metres from the property. Anitkabir Mausoleum is situated around 10 minutes' drive from the accommodation. TCDD Ankara railway station is 3.2 km away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Otto Tunali Houses Ankara
Reco Luxury Suite
Mobile-only price

Reco Luxury Suite

128 m from property
USD 96 USD 86
per night
Mono
Mobile-only price

Mono

222 m from property
Ates Suit
Mobile-only price

Ates Suit

257 m from property
USD 92 USD 83
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Esenboga
    30 km

    Train stations

    TCDD Ankara Gar
    3.4 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • Safe deposit box
    • 24-hour reception

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    Recreation

    • Garden area

    In the rooms

    • Heating
    • Soundproofed rooms
    • Sitting area
    • Terrace
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
    Licence number06-178
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is Otto Tunali Houses apartment located?
      Otto Tunali Houses apartment is set in the Ankara City-Centre district of Ankara, merely 13 minutes' walk from TBMM - Turkiye Buyuk Millet Meclisi.
    • ❓
      What attractions are close to Otto Tunali Houses apartment?
      Popular spots near Otto Tunali Houses apartment include Anitkabir Mausoleum, TBMM - Turkiye Buyuk Millet Meclisi, Ethnography Museum of Ankara, among others.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at Otto Tunali Houses apartment?
      Guests can stay at Otto Tunali Houses apartment for a minimum of $67 per night.
    • ❓
      Does the apartment provide parking?
      The apartment features a free private car park for the guests.
    • ❓
      What is check-in and check-out time at Otto Tunali Houses apartment?
      Guests of Otto Tunali Houses apartment can check in from 14:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • ❓
      Are there any dining facilities close to Otto Tunali Houses apartment?
      For those staying at Otto Tunali Houses apartment, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is restaurant Kebap 49, which boasts an impressive rating of 8/10 based on reviews. Additionally, seafood restaurant Ayvalik Meze Balik is another favored choice with a high 8 rating.
    • ❓
      Is internet offered in this accommodation?
      Yes, this accommodation offers Wi-Fi.
    • ❓
      Is it permitted to stay with pets at Otto Tunali Houses apartment?
      Certainly, Otto Tunali Houses apartment is pet-friendly.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in Otto Tunali Houses apartment?
      At Otto Tunali Houses apartment, guests will be able to make use of a fully equipped kitchen along with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Esenboga
    30 km

    Train stations

    TCDD Ankara Gar
    3.4 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Otto Tunali Houses Ankara

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close